Our Staff

Chief Executive Officer

Christopher Hall
 
MA; BEd; GradDipAdol&ChildPsych; CertIVTAE; MAPS; MAICD; FAIM 

Kate Foreman 
Personal Assistant to the CEO
Specialist Grief and Bereavement Counsellors

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Internship, Practitioner Associate Program Coordinator and Clinical Supervisor
Susan Meyerink BSW; GradCertBerCouns∬ DipBusMgt&HR; CBP

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Intake Administrator
Janice Butera BA (Psych & WomensSt); GradDipCouns; MA (Couns); VocGradCert;
BerCouns&Intervention; CBP; MSW

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
KG2 Children's and Support Group Programs
Jackie Tarabay BCouns; GradCertBerCouns∬ CBP; Cert1VTAE; CBP; Assessment

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Clinical Educator and Supervisor
Anita Hoare – MSW; GradCertBerCouns∬ MCouns&Human Service; DipEd; BA; CBP 

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor, Support Group Coordinator& Resource developer
Jo Baker BANurs; DipCoun, DipMid, RGN, GradCertBerCouns&Int, CBP

Team Leader - Intake
Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Sue Cameron DipWelfare, GradCertBerCouns&Int, CBP

Team Leader - Feedback Informed Treatment
Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Miguel Lopez BSoSc, BPsych, CBP

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor. Intake Worker
KG2 Children’s and Support Group Programs
Hayley Lowe GradCertBerCouns&Int, BCouns, DipChildServ, Cert111ChildSrvc

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Mustafa Kouklan GradCertBerCouns&Int, Bachelor of Social Work, Associate Diploma in Welfare Studies, Cert IV Business (Frontline Management), Cert IV Group Facilitation, Cert III Aged Care

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Mardi Sheahan GradCertBerCouns&Int, Cert IV Training and Assessment, Grad Cert Social Science, Grad Cert Theology, Bachelor of Applied Science (Psychology)
Education and Health Promotion

Sessional Trainer

Jackie Tarabay BCouns, GradCertBerCouns&Int, Cert1VTAE, CBP

Lead Clinical Educator
Bianca Lavorgna  BSc, GradCertBer, Couns&Int, CBP, MA Couns & Psych (From 30 March 2021)

Clinical Educator
Rebecca Coombes Bb AppSc, MA Couns, BAppSC (Psychocolgy) (From 26 October 2020)
Corporate Services 

Manager Corporate Services
Geoff Wakefield BEco; CPA
 
Finance Projects Officer

Helen Russo

Customer Service Co-ordinator
Alina Oberbichler 

Education & Corporate Support Coordinator
Cassandra Leckie

Education Enrolment and Support Officer
Diana Florez B.Soc.Comms., Dip.Mark.

Accounts Payable Officer
Tristan Heffey Bachelor of Business (Marketing & Information Systems), Masters of Accounting, Graduate Certificate in Applied Statistics

Corporate Support Officer
Linda Jenkins

Corporate Administration Officer
Debbie Katis Dip of Teaching, Graduate Certificate of Education, Advanced Diploma Business Studies (Marketing), Cert IV Training and Assessment, Cert IV Business, Dip of Leadership and Management
Aged Care

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Anne-Marie Holten GradCertBerCouns&Int
 
Specialist Bereavement Counsellor

Sue Adams GradCertBerCouns&Int, GradDip Genetic Counselling

Customer Service Co-ordinator
Alina Oberbichler 

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Hellen Kemp Master of Psychology, Bachelor of Arts (Psychology and Humanities); Postgraduate Diploma of Psychology

Specialist Bereavement Counsellor
Kim Abdurazak GradCertBerCoun∬ Masters in Social Work; Bachelor of Human Services; Advanced Diploma of Disability; Certificate IV in Training and Education; Level 3 (Professional) in Auslan; Associate Diploma in Welfare Studies

Manager Aged Care COVID 19 Grief and Bereavement Program
Ric Ellis

Community Engagement/Corporate Support
Jennifer Carnell